Job Destinations

Nothing pleases us more than our trainees getting their first jobs. And you will find the work they do there on the walls around our offices. Here’s a list of recent job destinations. If we’ve missed you out or you want to update your employer get in touch.

 

NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL PRESS

Kat Lay – Health Correspondent, The Times
Gabriella Swerling – News Reporter, The Times
Bec Clancy – Breaking News Editor, Business, The Times
Hannah Scott – Driving Digital Editor, The Sunday Times
Laura Lambert – Digital Sub-Editor, The Sunday Times
Justin Moll – Writer, The Sunday Times
Josh Burrows – Sports Reporter, The Times
Patrick Barrett – Night Editor, The Times tablet edition
David Jordan – Sub-Editor, The Times
Laura Onita – Business, The Times
Bec Clancy – F1 correspondent, The Times
Carly Minsky – Reporter, The Times, Higher Education
Anatoly Kurmanaev – Foreign Correspondent, The Wall Street Journal
David Sheppard – Deputy Commodities Editor, Financial Times
Gerard Meagher – Reporter, The Guardian
Lawrence Ostlere – Reporter, The Guardian
Alice Barraclough – Commissioning Editor, Daily Telegraph
Jon McLeod – Content Editor, Daily Telegraph
Claire Fox – Reporter, Daily Telegraph
Dan Schofield – Rugby Writer, Daily Telegraph
Tom Mulvihill – Reporter, Daily Telegraph Travel
Ben Bloom – Sports Reporter, Daily Telegraph
Richard Amofa – Sports Reporter, Daily Telegraph
Thomas Mulvihill – Travel writer, Daily Telegraph
Morgan Condon – Travel writer, Daily Telegraph
Dan Zeqiri – Sports desk, Daily Telegraph
Dean Wilkins – Reporter, The Sun
Chris Hewett – Reporter, The Sun
Karen Morrison – Reporter, The Sun
Tom Barclay – Sports Reporter, The Sun
Lee Astley – Sports Reporter, The Sun
Jamie Gordon – Sports Reporter, The Sun
Josie Griffiths  – Features Writer, The Sun
Eleanor Ross – Features Writer, The Sun
Becky Pemberton – Features Writer, The Sun
Johnny Fordham – Sports Reporter, The Sun
Faye De Silva – Features Writer, The Sun
Hayley Richardson – Features Writer, The Sun
Lauren Windle – Features Writer, The Sun
Chantelle Pearce – Features Writer, The Sun
Holly Christodoulou – Reporter, The Sun
Lucy Jones – Showbiz Reporter, The Sun
Tom Towers – Reporter, The Sun
Danny Collins – Reporter, The Sun graduate scheme
Sam Morgan – Reporter, The Sun graduate scheme
Nadia Mendoza – LA newsdesk, Daily Mail
Andrew Magee – Sports Reporter, Daily Mail
Joe Ridge – Sports Reporter, Daily Mail
James Andrew – Sports Reporter, Daily Mail
Andrew Magee – Reporter, Daily Mail
Elaine O’Flynn – Global News Reporter, Daily Mail
Oliver Todd – Sports Reporter, Daily Mail
Will Kelleher – Graduate scheme, Daily Mail 
Jack Crone – Graduate scheme, Daily Mail 
Joseph Sheppard – Graduate scheme, Daily Mail 
Emma Phippen – Health reporter, MailOnline
Immy Calderwood – Global Reporter, MailOnline
Khaleda Rahman – Reporter, MailOnline Australia
Lizzie Edmonds – Reporter, MailOnline
Fay Strang – Showbiz Reporter, MailOnline
Ciara Farmer – Showbiz Reporter, MailOnline
Charlie Skillen – Sports Reporter, MailOnline
Adam Smith – Sports Reporter, MailOnline
Nick Godden – Sports Reporter, MailOnline
Daniel Prescott – Sports Reporter, MailOnline
Will Turvill – Reporter, City AM
Ross McLean – Reporter, City AM
Sam Smith – Assistant Foreign Editor, The Independent
Lucy Pasha-Robinson – Reporter, The Independent
Lizzie Dearden – Reporter, The Independent
Lamiat Sabin – Reporter, The Independent
Hardeep Matharu – Reporter, The Independent
Chloe Hamilton – Features Writer, The i
Keri Sutherland – Reporter, Sunday Mirror
Joe Jackson – Reporter, New York Daily News and Time Magazine
Lindsay Watling – Reporter, London Evening Standard
David Churchill – Reporter, London Evening Standard
Anna Dubuis – Reporter, London Evening Standard
Lizzie Rivera – Reporter, London Evening Standard
Jess Wilson – Showbiz Reporter, Daily Mirror
Rebecca Pocklington – Showbiz Reporter, Daily Mirror
Ben Endley – Nights News Editor, Daily Express
Rory O’Connor – TV Reporter, Daily Express
Bruce Archer – Sports Reporter, Daily Express
Nicholas Lustig – Reporter, Daily Express
Jonathan Green – Sports Reporter, Daily Express
Cyrus Engineer – Online Reporter, Daily Express and Daily Star
Dion Dassanayake – Reporter, Daily Express
Joe Short – Sports Reporter, Daily Express
Charles Perrin – Sports Reporter, Daily Express
Lily Waddell – Reporter, Daily Star
Thomas McIlroy – Sports Reporter, Daily Star
Rosie Hopegood – Reporter, Sunday People
Jessica Haworth – Reporter, Sunday Sport
Francesca Librae – Reporter, Sunday Sport

NEWS AGENCIES AND DIGITAL

Jack Sommers – Deputy News Editor, Huffington Post
Felicity Capon – Reporter, Huffington Post
Helen Reid – Journalist, Reuters
Elizabeth Culliford – Journalist, Reuters
Katherine Jacques – Journalist, Reuters
Jack Andrews – Reporter, Court News UK
Alexander Brown – Reporter, Court News UK
Will Nott – Writer, Vice.com
Tom Usher – Writer, Vice.com
Alex Finnis – Staff Writer, Buzzfeed
Kathryn Gaw – Financial Editor, PA
Richard Pilcher – TV Traffic Editor, Bloomberg
Henry Hill – Day Editor, Conservatives Home
Pete Thompson – Online Editor, Extreme.com , AMC Network
Dan Etchells – Sports Politics Reporter, www.insidethegames.com 
Matt Abbott – Features Editor, South West News Service
Ben Cusack – News Editor, South West News Service
David Keane – Bureau Chief, Caters
Helen Le Caplain – News Editor, Caters
Kim Reader – Reporter, Caters
Tui Benjamin – Reporter, Caters
Nick Webster – Reporter, Abu Dhabi Media
Matthew Priest – Editor, LuxMedia, Middle East
Charlotte Luxford – Features Editor, IPC Media
Holly Arnold – Senior Content Editor, IPC Media
Sarah Gwynn – Senior Press Officer, European Tour
Tom Curran – Press Officer, European Tour
Adrian Millerick – Website Writer, European Tour
Steve Jones – Deputy Online Editor, Rugby Football Union
Daniela Matar – Italian Correspondent, Associated Press
Mark Lomas – Assistant Editor, ESPN
Nick Atkin – Assistant Editor, ESPN UK
Nate Saunders – Assistant Editor, ESPNF1 UK
Nick Grounds – Sub-Editor, SkySports
William Denny – Writer, TalkSport
Oliver Young-Myles – Reporter, Squawka
Jake Evans – Data football editor, Opta Joe
Imogen Harry – Lawn Tennis Association
Chris Cottrell – Web Content Manager, British Swimming
Oliver Young-Myles – Reporter, Squawka
Daniel Prescott – Feature writer, M&Y News Agency
Nick Howson – Online Sports Reporter, International Business Times
Colin Rowe – Editorial Director, Atlantic Media
Louise Quick – Assistant Editor, Alain Charles Publishing
Rachel Quigley – Digital News Editor, Bauer Media Group, USA
Richard Cutcher – Editor, Global Rosk at Pageant Media
Sophie Russell – Sports Reporter, IBT Media
Cyrus Engineer – Online Reporter, Express and Star
Charlie Lemay – Staff Writer, Golf Magic
Kit Sproson – News Reporter, Central News Agency
Heather Skillen – News Editor, Caters News Agency
Hannah Stubbs – Reporter, Caters News Agency
Ian Silvera – Political and Business Reporter, IBT Media UK
Henry Vaughan – Court reporter for Strand News
Marcus Chippindale – Senior Reporter, INS News Agency
Rik Sharma – Writer, Diario Sport, Barcelona
Darren Heath – Sub editor, PA
Ben Baker – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Paddy von Behr – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Chris Bailey – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Pippa Field – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Charlie Talbot-Smith – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Jamie Holt – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Marios Papalouizou – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Luke Baker – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Jack Miller – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Josh Richards – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Ryan Walters – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Adam Richards – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Joanna Pendleton – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Josh Murray – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Jenny Drummond – Reporter, Sportsbeat
Jonny Fordham – Sports Reporter, Wardle Whittell Agency
Gareth Westmorland – Reporter, Ross Parry News Agency
Seema Hakim – Reporter, World Entertainment News
Kieran Beckles – Deputy Editor, The Sport Review
Matt Wiggins – Cricket Writer, The Sport Review
Emma Brisdion – Editorial Assistant, Wanderlust Travel Media
Patrick Gysin – Reporter, South West News Service
Stephen Walter – Reporter, Solent News
Holly Christodoulou – Reporter, National News
Ben Cusack – Reporter, South West News Service
James Pozzi – Associate Editor, Say One Media
Nicola Tavendale – eChannels Editor, Profit and Loss
Sam Crompton – Social Media and News Editor, Uefa.com
Joe Morgan – Reporter, Gay Star News
Jamila Robertson – Contributing Editor, The Girl, Grazia freelance
Helen Turnbull – Reporter, OK magazine online
Kiran Aldridge – Writer, Time and Leisure Publishing
Jan Northcroft – Editor, Liverpool and Merseyside Volunteer
Liam Twomey – Writer, Goal.com
Robin Jellis – Reporter, SportBusiness
Ryan Clarke – Reporter, Golf Punk
Tom Hamilton – Reporter, ESPN Scrum.com
Sophie Herdman – Features Writer, PA
Matt Sherry – Reporter, PA
Natasha David-Hilton – Features Editor, Cavendish Press
Harriet Marsh – Reporter, Solent News and Photo Agency
Stephen Walter – Reporter, Solent News and Photo Agency
Kathryn Jacques – Media Consultant, MorningStar
Heidi Vella-Starr – Energy Features Writer, Progressive Media
Wendy Oloya – Content Editor, WorldStores
Shanna McGoldrick – Writer, AFP Relax News
Steve Walter – Reporter, M&Y News
Tom Moore – London24
Rob Horgan – Reporter, Olive Press
Jacqueline Fanchini – Reporter, Olive Press
Iona Napier – Reporter, Olive Press
Immy Calderwood – Reporter, Olive Press
Tom Powell – Reporter, Olive Press
Rachel Hur – Reporter, Yonhap News Agency (Korea)
Liane Lau – Monet Saving Expert
Ashley Birch – online writer, Squawka
Ed Greenland – writer, outdoorsmagic.com
Grant Turnbull – Reporter, Shepherd Media
Sarah Aston – Reporter, Civil Service World
Pippa Chambers – News Reporter, PerformanceIN
Liz Cooey – Assistant Editor, Hemming Group
Samantha Partington – Senior Reporter, Mortgage Solutions
Jamie Dickensen – writer, Betfair
Will De Nardo – Social Media Content Editor, Sky Betting
Lauren Mason – Reporter, FE Trustnet
Ross Wittenham Fisher – Digital Content Editor, English Heritage

PUBLIC RELATIONS & RELATED ROLES

Dan Munden – Senior Press Officer, Cabinet Office, 10 Downing Street
Rachel Hunter – Editor, UNICEF UK
Carrie Smith – PR for Jake Berry MP
Zarah Al Kudcy – Organising Committee, England 2015 Rugby World Cup
Anna Young – Press Officer, England 2015 Rugby World Cup
Tom Curran – Reporter, England 2015 Rugby World Cup
Steve Bond – Press Officer, Chelsea Football Club
George Boulton – Communications Assistant, Southampton Football Club
Ed Langford – Communications Department, British Olympic Association
Tom Chick – Social Media Manager, World Rugby
Lucy Benjamin – Media and Communications Manager, Rowing Australia
Sam Smith – International and Appeals writer, British Red Cross
Nick Hartwell – Head of PR, Mission Sports Management
Alex Morrisey – Communications, NHS
Connie Primmer – Press Officer, Thames Valley Police
Serena Tramonti – Media Campaigner – Oxfam
Felix Henderson – Hill and Knowlton Public Relations
Kate Corry – Press Officer, Young Enterprise
George Jones – Assistant Press Officer, Reading Football Club
Joe Short – Reporter, FC Copenhagen
Jade Gamlin – Press Officer, Mental Health Foundation
Kristina Oumoussan – Campaigns Co-ordinator, British Airways
Jack Zorab – Senior Account Manager, JTA Associates
Ellen Farrell – Account Manager, JTA Associates
Emily Coen – PR Manager, The Sun
Ruth Faulkner – Fashion PR for @GoodResultsPR
Rhys Hayward – Digital Editor, Marylebone Cricket Club
Lucy Cork – Marketing and Communications Manager, The Special Yoga Centre
Rachel Hunter – Press Officer, British Lung Foundation
James Brilliant – PR Executive, Seven Hills
Adam Smith – Production Assistant, Perform
Holly Hamilton – Communications Manager, The Tennis Foundation
Jason Thomson – Secretary, National Volunteer Advisory Council at Peace Corps
Hannah Barker – Programme co-ordinator, Aus and NZ Festival of Literature & Art

 

BROADCAST (TV/RADIO/AGENCIES)

Tom MacLeod – Presenter, Sky News
Tom Reynolds – Broadcast Journalist, BBC Sport
Jack Skelton  – Broadcast Journalist, BBC Sport
Andy Donley – Broadcast Journalist, BBC Sport
James Burford – Broadcast Journalist, BBC Sport
Henry Monk – Producer, BBC Sport
Sophie Evans – Programme Co-Ordinator, BBC Worldwide
Lauren Potts – Broadcast Journalist, BBC News
Elise Chamberlain – Broadcast Journalist, BBC News
Kate Finburg – Production Co-Ordinator, BBC News
Emma Harrison – Broadcast Journalist, BBC News
Laura Wignall  – Broadcast Journalist, BBC News
Frankie Tobin  – Broadcast Journalist, BBC News
Giles Lucas – Broadcast Assistant, BBC 5Live Sportsweek
Jeanette Kwakye – Broadcast Journalist, BBC London

Sarah Clayton – Reporter, BBC Entertainment
Rhian Evans – Broadcast Journalist, London Live
Jason Marsh – Digital Team Manager, Fox Sports and News Corp Australia
Ellie Gibbs – Assistant Producer for Channel 4 and Sky Living
Mauro Galluzo – Online Producer, Channel4 News
Charlie Mole – Reporter, Channel4 Dispatches
Mauro Galluzzo – Broadcast Journalist, Channel 4 News
Toby Bakare – Broadcast Journalist, Channel 4 News
Boye Adeniyi – Broadcast Journalist, Channel 4 News
Theo Lee Ray – Graduate Scheme, CNN
Tamsin Eames – Broadcast Journalist, ITV News
Fran De Noury – Broadcast Journalist, ITV News
Emily Davies – Digital Producer, ITV, Good Morning and Lorraine
Funmi Olutoye – ITV News Trainee
Natasha Carter – ITV News Trainee
Jack Kennedy – Reporter, ITV Sport
Koel Mukherjee – Broadcast Journalist, ITV News
Michael Kelleher – Reporter, ITV News
Jess Vickerage – Picture Researcher, Sky News
Laura Wignall – Assistant Producer, Sky Sports
Ed Higgs – Graduate Scheme, Sky Sports
Debbie Kaplan – Reporter, Sky Sports
William Denny – Reporter, Sky Sports
Ellie Walter – Broadcast Journalist, Sky Sports
Jade Gamlin – Reporter, Channel5
Rhian Hughes – Production Journalist, London Live
Funmi Olutoye – Reporter, London Live
Charlie Byrne – Assistant Producer, IMG Media
Helen Chandler – Assistant Producer, WTA Productions, Perform
Thomas Gayle – Commentator, Eurosport
Kate Bamber – PA TV
Sam Green – Multimedia editor, UK Sport
Rebecca Benhamou – Reporter, i24news
Amaris Cole – Omg broadcast researcher
Max Bentley – Content Editor BT Sport
Jessica Stevenson – Producer, Sketch films
Emily Wilson – Production Assistant, Sharp Focus
Jess Miller – Digital Editor, Drinkaware
Adam Faulkner – Development Researcher, Shine TV
Charlotte Long – Reporter, Radio Jackie
Kirsty Shanks – Reporter, Share Radio 
Adam Jones – Reporter, Talksport 
Jack Austin – Reporter, Talksport
Adonis Pratsides – Producer, Talksport
Carl Robinson – Production Assistant, Talksport
Rajan Mangat – Social Media Reporter, BT Sport

MAGAZINES

Emma Hughes – Journalist, Vogue
Leonie Chao Fong – Journalist, Stylist Magazine
Chris Mandle – Features Editor, Shortlist Magazine
Sara Oldfield – Digital Editor, Fabulous Magazine
Margarita Lana – Features Writer, National Geographic

Nathalie Whittle – Feature writer, Woman & Home magazine
Katie Avis-Riordan – Journalist, Coast Magazine
Annamarie Gregory – News editor, OK magazine online
Lucy Middleton – News reporter, OK Magazine
Jay O’Brien – Deputy Digital Editor, OK Magazine
Jay O’Brien – Showbiz Reporter, OK! Magazine
Tom Roddy – Reporter, Newsweek
Conor Gaffey – Reporter, Newsweek
Charlotte Luxford – Features Editor, Time Inc.
Jessica Baldwin – Travel writer, Time Out
Maria Vallahis – Reporter, Heat magazine
Will Turvill – Reporter & sub-editor, Press Gazette
Freddy Mayhew – Reporter & sub-editor, Press Gazette
David Taylor – Content Editor, Golf Monthly
Tabi Jackson Gee – Editor, Dare Magazine
Caroline Knell – Sub-Editor, Closer
Michael Holder – Freelance, NME, Q magazine
Elizia Volkmann – Fashion Editor, Twist Magazine
Rachel Stevenson – Editor, IDEAL magazine
Emma Griffin – Fashion Writer, Secret Sales
Daniel Stables – Writer, Rough Guides
Jadie Troy-Pryde – Writer, Grazia
Caroline Knell – Sub-Editor, Closer
Melissa Massey – Reporter, Retail Jeweller
Helena Gumley-Mason – Journalist, Antiques Magazine
Kezia Joseph – Reporter, Mobile Magazine
Rhodri Andrews – Travel Journalist, Wanderlust Travel Media
Ciara Farmer – Reporter, Worldwide Entertainment News
Danny Coyle – Editor, Men’s Running
Jo Carter – Senior Editor, Tennis Head
Amelia Jean Jones – Editorial assistant, Women’s Health UK
Jessica Wilson – Reporter, Love It magazine
Alex Cardno – Editor, Credit Today
Lucy Copp – Beauty journalist, Cosmetics Business
Colin Henrys – Editorial Assistant, Road Cycling UK
Stuart Clarke – Writer, Cycling Weekly
Patrick Fletcher – Reporter, Cycling News
George Gigney – Reporter, Boxing News
Sam Rider – Writer, Men’s Fitness
Melanie Attlesey – Editor, Printwear & Promotion
Shanna McGoldrick – Reporter, Sleeper Magazine
Charlotte Luxford – Deputy Editor, Grand Designs Magazine
Peter Stanners – Editor-in-Chief, The Murmur
Sophie Flowers – News Editor, The Pharma Letter
Hannah Baker – Features Writer, Director Magazine
Marcus Janssen – Deputy Editor, Fieldsports Magazine & Scottish Sporting Gazette
Matthew Jeynes – Senior News Reporter, Investment Adviser
Emily Ansell – Reporter, My News Magazine
Robert Edwards – Online editor, The Richmond Mag
Matt Williams – Assistant Editor, Surrey Life
Sophie Flowers – News Editor, The Pharma Letter
James Linacre – Deputy Editor, Structured Credit Investor
James Riches – Head of Content, The EWord
Tess De La Mare – Reporter, Campden Family Business News
Nick Bull – Reporter, Cycling Weekly
Owen Evans – Events Editor, SportBusiness International
Jas Bahia – News reporter, Central Press
Ben Penty – Editor, Beetroot
Sam Dale – Politics Reporter, Money Marketing
Beth Allcock – Senior Reporter, The Wharf
Joe Dalton – Business Editor, Longitude Research
Vicky Beckett – Senior Reporter, Reactions Magazine at EuroMoney
Sam Barker – Deputy Editor, Global Reinsurance 
Claire Vanner – Reporter, Computer Business Review
Megan Darby – Energy Editor, Utility Week
Lila Randall – News Reporter, TNT Finance 

REGIONAL & LOCAL PRESS

James Booker – News Editor, Oxford Mail
Josh Powling – Political Editor, Sussex Newspapers
Ed Grover – Reporter, Lincolnshire Echo
Katie Holland – Reporter, Rotorua Daily Post, New Zealand
Andrew Nowell – Senior Reporter, Wigan Evening Post and Observer
Paul Berentzen – Crime Reporter, Blackpool Gazette
Alex Winter – Senior Reporter, Bournmouth Echo
Fiona O’Brien – Reporter, Irish Times
Hannah Green – Chief Reporter, Newsquest
Sam Petherick – Copy Editor, Newsquest
Jon Robinson – Senior Reporter, Lancashire Telegraph
Jonathan Brown – Health Reporter, Yorkshire Evening Post
Ned Payne – Sports Reporter, Bournmouth Daily Echo
Amie Keeley – News Editor, Ilford Recorder
Charlie Bennett – Reporter, Surrey Herald
Vicky Bull – Reporter, Hemel Hampstead Gazette
Dan Cooper – Reporter, Newbury Weekly News
Alex Homer – Chief Reporter, Express and Star
Frank Smith – Senior Reporter, Watford Observer
Tom Allnut – Sports Reporter, Watford Obvserver
Kathryn Cummings – Reporter, Cambrian News
Brendan McFadden – Reporter, Wilts and Gloucestershire Standard
Robin Scott – Reporter, Illife News and Media
Katie Richardson – Reporter, Edinburgh Evening News
Clare Buchanan – Chief Reporter, Richmond and Twickenham Times
Tom Ambrose – Senior Reporter, Richmond and Twickenham Times
Sean-Paul Doran – Reporter, Kent and Sussex Courier
Aimee Howarth – Editor, Saddleworth Independent
Hannah Hulme – Reporter, Stoke Sentinel Group
Jonathan Humphries – Court Reporter, Liverpool Echo 
Naomi Agius – News Reporter, Wokingham Times
Sophia Rahman – Reporter, Lancashire Telegraph
Rebecca Pocklington – Reporter, Reading Chronicle
Nicholas Watmough – Reporter, Warrington Guardian
Sam Blackledge – Senior Reporter, Plymouth Herald
Rachel Burford – Reporter, Kingston Guardian
Emma Davies – Reporter, Stoke Sentinel
Andrew Bardsley – Reporter, The Bury Times
Ana Hine – Reporter, Dundee Evening Telegraph
Tui Benjamin – Reporter, The Bury Times
Jeremy Culley – Reporter, The Bolton News
Robbie Gill – Reporter, Congleton Chronicle
Lucy Hilton – Reporter, Johnston Press
Joel Lamy – Reporter, Peterborough Telegraph
Andrew Lawton – Reporter, Newsquest
Joel Lamy – News Reporter, Peterborough Telegraph
Jack White – Sub-Editor, Morning Star
Lauren Hirst – Reporter, Warrington Guardian
Louisa Blair – Deputy Editor, Argus Media
Ruth Dacey – Writer, Sheffield Star and Telegraph
Iram Rahman – Reporter, Oldham Evening News
Ben Ireland – Reporter, Nottingham Evening Post
Lucy Kenderdine – Reporter, Oldham Chronicle
Andrew Lawton – Reporter, Wiltshire Gazette and Herald
Jessica Phillips – Reporter, Hereford Times
Cara Quinn – Reporter, Middlewich Guardian
Beth Marsh – Reporter, Carmarthen Journal
Ron Walker – Reporter Weston, Worle and Somerset Mercury
Jonathan Robinson – Reporter, Lancashire Telegraph
John Paul Shammas – Reporter, Harrow Observer
Jamie Micklethwaite – Reporter, Bournemouth Echo
Georgina Stubbs – Reporter, Southport Visitor
Hannah Green – Reporter, Somerset County Gazette
Bruce Thain – Reporter, Harrow Times and Independent series
Will Tomaney – Senior Reporter, The Kidderminster Shuttle
James Watkins – Senior Reporter, Surrey Advertiser
Jonathan Humphries – Crime Reporter, North West Evening Mail
Hardeep Matharu – Chief reporter, Epsom Guardian
Katie Mansfield – Reporter, Essex, East London and Thurrock Enquirer
Katriona Ormiston – Reporter, Oxford Mail
Oliver Porritt – Reporter, Sevenoaks Chronicle
Sean-Paul Doran – Acting Chief Reporter, Kent and Sussex Courier
Hannah Raven – Reporter, Uxbridge Gazette
Karen Regn Moore – Reporter, Trinity Mirror
Elise Chamberlain – Senior Reporter, Tamworth Herald
Natasha Adkins – Reporter, Reading Post
Tom Allnutt – Reporter, Watford Observer
Andrew Baber – Reporter, Wiltshire Times
Gemma Ellis – Reporter, Daventry Express
Freddy Mayhew – Reporter, Barking and Dagenham Post
Jennifer Morris – Reporter, Surrey Advertiser
Karl Dyer – Sub-Editor, Cambrian News
Matthew Reason – Reporter, Gazette Series
Helen Wright – Reporter, Welwyn Hatfield Times
Andrew Belt – Reporter, Reading Chronicle
Lucy Elder – Reporter, Maidenhead Advertiser Network
Lamiat Sabin – Reporter, East London and West Essex
 Guardian
Ellie Joslin – Reporter, North Devon Journal
Alistair Kleebauer – Reporter, Ilford Recorder
Peter Walker – Reporter, Essex Chronicle
Toby Meyjes – Senior Reporter, Western Morning News
Matt Bass – Reporter, Watford Observer
Georgina Campbell – Reporter, Reading Chronicle
Sam Meadows – Reporter, Hertfordshire Mercury
Stephen Sumner – Reporter, Sidmouth Herald
Bethany English – Reporter, Manchester Evening News
Nicola Hine – News Editor, Slough Express
Rachel Barr – Reporter, Wiltshire Gazette and Herald
Naomi Firsht – Reporter, Jewish Chronicle
Emma Griffin – Junior Fashion Writer, Secret Sales
Amy Clare Martin – Reporter, Kent and Sussex Courier
Drew Nicol – Reporter, Watford Observer
Rachel Jenkins – Reporter, Shropshire Star
Carly Read – Reporter, News Shopper
Bethany Whymark – Reporter, Bury Free Press
Olivia Parish – Reporter, Kent and Sussex Courier
Sarah Ward – Reporter, Kent and Sussex Courier
Charlotte Goodwin – Reporter, Best Magazine
Douglas Patient – Reporter, Wanstead and Woodford Guardian
Molly Kersey – Reporter – Bromley Times